13, Priory Road, RH2 8JA
13 Priory Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Reigate. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £395,000 60.4% 56.5% Oct 2011 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,759 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,134 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £395,000 £4,759 £675,132 £8,134 Oct 2011 £240,000 £2,892 £402,669 £4,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: