20, Cleanthus Road, SE18 3DD
20 Cleanthus Road is a 112 m² detached home in Woolwich Arsenal. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £450,000 11.4% 8.2% Nov 2007 £285,000 49.1% 45.7% May 2006 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,787 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £450,000 £4,018 £760,174 £6,787 Nov 2007 £285,000 £2,545 £609,102 £5,438 May 2006 £157,000 £1,402 £383,117 £3,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £760,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolwich Arsenal are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,810 per square metre (£402 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Cleanthus Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Cleanthus Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 14/0825/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 CLEANTHUS ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Demolition of existing shed and construction of a single storey out-building to be used as a games room.
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 09/2350/SD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 CLEANTHUS ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition 1 (Car Parking and Refuse Storage) of planning permission dated 10.08.07 (Ref:06/3192/F).
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 09/2363/SD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 CLEANTHUS ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition 4 (fencing/walls) of planning permission dated 10.08.07 (Ref:06/3192/F).