40, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PY
40 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 176 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £435,000 £2,472 £640,637 £3,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £614,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: