2, Galbraith Close, L17 9PB
2 Galbraith Close is a 59 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £105,000 1.6% -0.8% Feb 2003 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £105,000 £1,780 £181,832 £3,082 Feb 2003 £89,950 £1,525 £133,884 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,580 per square metre (£237 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.