Property data
Sale history
£238,900 on Sep 2012
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £238,900 £3,063 £274,747 £3,522

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,370 per square metre (£241 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Community scheme.