103, Springett Avenue, BN8 5QS
103 Springett Avenue is a 73 m² terraced home in Ringmer. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £230,000 6.9% 4.5% Jul 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Springett Avenue.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,260 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £230,000 £3,151 £383,992 £5,260 Jul 2000 £105,000 £1,438 £322,122 £4,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringmer are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,400 per square metre (£361 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Springett Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Springett Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: