37, The Warren, SO45 2QD
37 The Warren is a 89 m² detached home in Holbury. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £195,000 £2,191 £290,355 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: