44, Box End Road, MK43 8RR
44 Box End Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Bromham. It sold for £182,500 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £182,500 1.9% -0.8% Jan 2004 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Box End Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £182,500 £2,199 £325,728 £3,924 Jan 2004 £155,000 £1,867 £337,458 £4,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromham are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,540 per square metre (£328 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,254 square metres (13,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Box End Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Box End Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, smokeless fuel.