92, Squires Gate, PE4 7BU
92 Squires Gate is a 34 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £88,500 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £88,500 -0.2% -2.9% Jan 2006 £89,500 83.6% 80.8% Apr 2005 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £88,500 £2,603 £168,248 £4,948 Jan 2006 £89,500 £2,632 £161,904 £4,762 Apr 2005 £57,000 £1,676 £107,446 £3,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Squires Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Squires Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: