Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2012 £109,950 -5.4% -8.0%
Mar 2007 £149,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, High Street.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £109,950 £1,325 £193,115 £2,327
Mar 2007 £149,950 £1,807 £257,717 £3,105

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2014. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 High Street.

Photos for 63 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: