7, Upper Furlong, BA2 0NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Oct 2012 6.8% 4.6% £330,797 £71,500 Mar 1997 na na £356,477 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,631 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timsbury BA2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £343,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Timsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Upper Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Upper Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.