206, Manor Way, NP11 6AE
206 Manor Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Risca. It sold for £88,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £88,000 -1.1% -3.8% Nov 2005 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £88,000 £1,205 £174,762 £2,394 Nov 2005 £95,000 £1,301 £168,177 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 206 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: