22, Pound Lane, SL7 2AU
22 Pound Lane is a 128 m² detached home in Marlow. It sold for £600,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,822 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £600,000 £4,688 £873,235 £6,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £873,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,920 and £8,120 per square metre (£549 and £754 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,039,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.