Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£327,500 Apr 2012 4.3% 1.4% £479,526
£249,950 Nov 2005 na na £421,240
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,962 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Dartington are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,000 per square metre (£359 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartington TQ9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £330,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Droridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Droridge.

Photos for 3 Droridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2017 0977/17/HHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
3 Droridge Dartington Devon
Description:
Householder application for extension to living room and kitchen

Planning ref:
November 2014 14/2314/14/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
3 Droridge Dartington Totnes
Description:
Householder application for two-storey extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: