Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Apr 2012
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £135,000 £2,177 £220,490 £3,556

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: