15, Rose Meadows, TR4 9LB
15 Rose Meadows is a 105 m² terraced home in St Erme. It sold for £209,500 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £209,500 10.1% 8.4% Nov 2011 £196,000 1.4% -1.3% Jul 2004 £177,000 38.7% 36.7% Jul 2003 £130,000 20.0% 18.9% Jun 2002 £106,000 20.7% 18.9% Nov 1999 £65,500 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,995 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £209,500 £1,995 £313,561 £2,986 Nov 2011 £196,000 £1,867 £297,263 £2,831 Jul 2004 £177,000 £1,686 £264,712 £2,521 Jul 2003 £130,000 £1,238 £262,254 £2,498 Jun 2002 £106,000 £1,010 £281,934 £2,685 Nov 1999 £65,500 £624 £291,274 £2,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Erme are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,080 per square metre (£289 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Rose Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Rose Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 PA17/02379
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Rose Meadows Goonhavern Truro Cornwal
- Description:
- Demolition of conservatory and erection of single storey rear pitch roof extension including rooflights
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: