46, Meadow Walk, PE7 3HE
46 Meadow Walk is a 105 m² detached home in Yaxley. It sold for £151,500 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £151,500 1.7% -1.1% May 2009 £145,000 6.4% 4.1% Jul 2002 £94,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £151,500 £1,443 £272,757 £2,598 May 2009 £145,000 £1,381 £281,317 £2,679 Jul 2002 £94,995 £905 £237,668 £2,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yaxley are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: