33, Manton Drive, LU2 7DJ
33 Manton Drive is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £250,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £250,000 0.4% -2.8% Mar 2010 £248,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £250,000 £2,232 £493,949 £4,410 Mar 2010 £248,000 £2,214 £493,988 £4,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Manton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Manton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: