7, Denham Road, N20 0DN
7 Denham Road is a 57 m² flat in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,222 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £208,000 £3,649 £354,670 £6,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Denham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 7 Denham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: