22a, Montpelier Row, SE3 0RL
22a Montpelier Row is a 86 m² flat in Blackheath. It sold for £399,999 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£399,999 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22a, Montpelier Row.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,651 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,577 per square metre (£704 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £399,999 £4,651 £651,618 £7,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £785,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22a Montpelier Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22a Montpelier Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: