3, Priors Gate, PE4 6LZ
3 Priors Gate is a 125 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jan 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Priors Gate.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £195,000 £1,560 £335,055 £2,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Priors Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2011. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Priors Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: