8, Craigwen, LL28 4TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2012 (est. today's value: £441,745)
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,708 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Rhos On Sea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,040 per square metre (£195 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhos On Sea LL28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £489,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhos On Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Craigwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Craigwen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: