20, Border Road, CH60 2TY
20 Border Road is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Heswall. It sold for £250,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Border Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £250,000 £2,101 £427,439 £3,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Border Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Border Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: