249, Days Lane, DA15 8JX
249 Days Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 249, Days Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,399 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £330,000 £3,267 £545,340 £5,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 771 square metres (8,299 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 249 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 249 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: