71a, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
71a Tattershall Drive is a 83 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £187,500 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £187,500 7.3% 5.1% Aug 1997 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71a, Tattershall Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,105 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £187,500 £2,259 £340,751 £4,105 Aug 1997 £68,000 £819 £322,276 £3,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71a Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 71a Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 s09/1859
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 71A Tattershall Drive Market Deeping Peterborough Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of first floor extension over garage
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 S09/1859
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Erection of first floor extension over garage
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: