30, Richards Close, EX7 9SN
30 Richards Close is a 50 m² flat in Dawlish. It sold for £29,500 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£29,500 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £590 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £782 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £29,500 £590 £39,125 £782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £39,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: