14, Favell Drive, MK4 1AQ
14 Favell Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Furzton. It sold for £152,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £152,000 -2.6% -5.3% Nov 2007 £169,500 7.0% 4.7% Jul 2003 £126,000 23.4% 21.8% Jun 1999 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Favell Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £152,000 £2,203 £235,843 £3,418 Nov 2007 £169,500 £2,457 £242,044 £3,508 Jul 2003 £126,000 £1,826 £240,447 £3,485 Jun 1999 £54,000 £783 £208,773 £3,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Favell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 14 Favell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: