26, Greenside, NN7 3BY
26 Greenside is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Bugbrooke. It sold for £178,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £178,000 5.8% 3.4% Aug 2001 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Greenside.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £178,000 £1,664 £314,549 £2,940 Aug 2001 £95,000 £888 £293,439 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bugbrooke are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,010 per square metre (£284 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Greenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Greenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: