17, Spring Bank, CH8 7QE
17 Spring Bank is a 49 m² terraced home in Greenfield. It sold for £74,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £74,000 -2.1% -4.7% Aug 2008 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,582 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £74,000 £1,510 £126,522 £2,582 Aug 2008 £80,000 £1,633 £132,103 £2,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Spring Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Spring Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: