22, Barby Lane, CV22 5QJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,999 on Jul 2012 (est. today's value: £438,985)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,378 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,790 per square metre (£277 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV22-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £280,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, anthracite.