74, Russia Lane, E2 9LU
74 Russia Lane is a 75 m² flat in Cambridge Heath. It sold for £296,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£296,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,946 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,366 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £296,000 £3,947 £477,467 £6,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.