16, Egdon Drive, LU2 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Oct 2012 (est. today's value: £473,438)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,349 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £461,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.