18, Exning Road, CB8 0AB
18 Exning Road is a 112 m² detached home in Newmarket. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Exning Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £230,000 £2,054 £337,443 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,860 per square metre (£274 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Exning Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Exning Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: