48, Fishpond Lane, PE12 7DQ
48 Fishpond Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Holbeach. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £95,000 15.3% 12.6% May 2002 £23,650 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £95,000 £1,131 £156,848 £1,867 May 2002 £23,650 £282 £67,489 £803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Fishpond Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Fishpond Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: