45, Collygate Road, NG2 2EJ
45 Collygate Road is a 48 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £51,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £51,000 2.1% -0.2% Apr 2000 £39,995 4.3% 2.7% Dec 1997 £36,250 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,062 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £51,000 £1,062 £96,223 £2,005 Apr 2000 £39,995 £833 £195,940 £4,082 Dec 1997 £36,250 £755 £211,390 £4,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Collygate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Collygate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: