25, Meols Drive, CH47 4AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £380,971)
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,908 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,430 per square metre (£241 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoylake CH47-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £449,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoylake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.