Property data
Sale history
£78,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £147,250)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£829 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stirchley TF3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £136,000 and £255,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Stirchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Bembridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Bembridge.

Photos for 15 Bembridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.