Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,500 May 2012 5.9% 3.6% £235,863
£49,800 Nov 1995 na na £233,909
Floor plan
Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,760 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fearnhead WA2-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 112, St Bridgets Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 St Bridgets Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 112 St Bridgets Close.

Photos for 112 St Bridgets Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: