33, Conifer Close, GU52 6LR
33 Conifer Close is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £340,000 5.0% 2.4% Jun 2011 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Conifer Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,169 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £340,000 £3,269 £537,606 £5,169 Jun 2011 £315,000 £3,029 £450,106 £4,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Conifer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: