17, New Acres, WN8 7TU
17 New Acres is a 118 m² detached home in Parbold. It sold for £246,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£246,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, New Acres.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £246,000 £2,085 £394,036 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parbold are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 New Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 New Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: