15, Repton Drive, CW1 5SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £281,069)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,707 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Haslington are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,040 per square metre (£207 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslington CW1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £307,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Repton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Repton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/4664N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15, REPTON DRIVE, HASLINGTON, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Ground floor living room and garage extension with erection of a pitched lean to roof
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.