47, Feeches Road, SS2 6TE
47 Feeches Road is a 70 m² detached home in Southend-On-Sea. It sold for £237,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Feeches Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,822 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £237,000 £3,386 £407,555 £5,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Feeches Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: