90, Guthlaxton Street, LE2 0SE
90 Guthlaxton Street is a 80 m² flat in Leicester. It sold for £45,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £562 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £838 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £45,000 £562 £67,048 £838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,840 per square metre (£192 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 16 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.