116, Park Way, PL25 4HY
116 Park Way is a 82 m² detached home in St Austell. It sold for £167,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £167,000 6.6% 4.3% May 1999 £74,000 8.2% 5.9% Apr 1997 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Park Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £167,000 £2,037 £283,632 £3,459 May 1999 £74,000 £902 £304,035 £3,708 Apr 1997 £63,000 £768 £315,812 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Park Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: