35, Pershore Grove, PR8 2SY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,588 Jul 2012 4.9% 2.7% £345,163 £115,000 Jun 1999 na na £478,975 - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,476 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £304,000 and £460,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Pershore Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of 35 Pershore Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.