Property data
Sale history
£670,000 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £903,171)
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,850 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croxley Green WD3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Appleby Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
568 square metres (6,114 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2016 16/2024/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Appleby Drive Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshir
Description:
Non Material Amendment to planning permission 16/1526/FUL: Alterations to materials

Planning ref:
September 2016 16/1526/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Appleby Drive Croxley Green
Description:
Single storey rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.