291, Bradgate Road, LE7 7FX
291 Bradgate Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Anstey. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £205,000 6.2% 3.6% Mar 2003 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £205,000 £2,135 £377,477 £3,932 Mar 2003 £115,000 £1,198 £271,581 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 291 Bradgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2012. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 291 Bradgate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.