46, Irwell, B77 2JH
46 Irwell is a 87 m² terraced home in Glascote. It sold for £90,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Irwell.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £90,000 £1,034 £170,868 £1,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Irwell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Irwell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: