273, Alcester Road, CV37 9JG
273 Alcester Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £292,500 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£292,500 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £292,500 £3,079 £418,377 £4,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 641 square metres (6,900 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 273 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/12/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 273 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: