Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2012 £332,500 5.6% 3.2%
Jul 2000 £175,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 22 Rossetti House, Erasmus Street.

Floorplan Rossetti House
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,650 per square metre (£618 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,170 per square metre (£666 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2012 £332,500 £6,650 £358,512 £7,170
Jul 2000 £175,000 £3,500 £464,564 £9,291

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,300 and £12,140 per square metre (£863 and £1,127 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 22 Rossetti House Erasmus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 22 Rossetti House Erasmus Street.

Photos for Rossetti House Erasmus Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: